基于三维重建技术的机器人外壳定制打印研究与应用

Research and Application of Robot Shell Customization and Printing Based on 3D Reconstruction Technology

随着小型机器人的生产与推广,社交机器人已越来越多地被应用在家庭娱乐、商业活动以及教育领域等方面。社交机器人面向全年龄用户,能够与人进行互动和沟通,由于需要长时间与人交互,所以机器人外观的重要性显而易见。对于不同的用户而言,他们对机器人的样貌需求也不尽相同。如果能依据自身的想法对机器人外观进行定制,将会增大用户对机器人的可操作性,从而得到属于自己的个性化机器人。 本文针对社交机器人的外观,提出了一种结合三维重建技术的定制方法。三维重建技术可以提取不同照片中的相同特征点,根据匹配的特征点恢复出其在三维空间中的位置,得到拍摄对象的点云模型,再根据点云信息恢复物体表面,得到三维网格模型。对于该三维网...

With the production and promotion of small robots, social robots have been increasingly used in the fields of home entertainment, commercial activity and education. Social robot is produced for all age users, it can interact and communicate with people. As the social robot takes a long time to interact with the people, the importance of robot’s appearance is obvious. For different users, their req...

三维重建技术; 机器人外观定制; 3D打印; 3D Reconstruction Technology; Robot Shell Customization; 3D Printing