基于B/S模式的学生考勤管理系统的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of Student Attendance Management System Based on B/S

我国经济不断攀升,伴随着IT技术的突飞猛进发展,当今社会慢慢进入了发展迅速地科技信息。社会各个方面都会涉及信息技术,近几年来,高校不断扩招,高校的管理系统不断升级改造,尤其是各个高校的教务管理系统的出现和使用,促使高校学生平时考勤和上课趋向于更加规范化方向发展。 在云南经济管理学院日常教学管理工作中,学生上课出勤管理是日常教学管理工作中的重要内容之一,是保证云南经济管理学校教学秩序的重要手段。目前我校对学生课堂考勤仍然采用传统的人工点名方法,占用了大量的课堂时间、考勤精度不准确,效率低下,同时缺乏对学生出勤情况的动态跟踪。 本文结合目前云南经济管理学院学生上课出勤管理的实际情况,主要是设计...

With the development of computer and network technology, the society has developed into Information Age. Information technique has penetrated into various social aspects. In recent years, computer and network technique has applied in teaching management systems of various colleges and universities, and student attendance management has progressed in an automatic, intelligent, scientific and standa...

J2EE; B/S; 考勤; Attendance