基于.NET的航空公司外站代理配餐管理系统的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of Management System for Aviation Catering Agents Based on .NET

当今时代,随着航空业的高速发展,搭乘飞机已经成为现代人出行方式中的一个常见选择。越来越多人选择乘坐飞机的同时,航空公司面临的竞争也越发激烈。因而保障运行、提升服务、降低成本成为航空公司重点关注的三个方面,航空配餐恰恰与这三个方面都紧密相关。一家航空公司几乎不可能在每个航站都设立配餐基地,因此许多航空公司在非基地的外站采取与当地航空配餐公司合作的方式,为其提供代理配餐服务。如何管理好外站代理配餐单位,如何做好与外站代理配餐单位的结算工作,成为航空公司在航空配餐领域的重要课题。 本课题针对航空公司外站代理配餐管理这个课题,研究信息系统建设的设计与实现。从餐食配送、配餐结算、外站考核、餐具仓库管理...

With the increasingly rapid development of aviation industry, nowadays, air transport has become a common choice of many citizens in the modern society. Growing numbers of consumers choose the aircraft travel, meanwhile, competition between airlines is becoming extremely intensive. Therefore, airlines focus on three aspect contents with emphasis: ensuring operation, reducing cost and raising se...

航空配餐; 代理人; 信息系统; Aviation Catering; Agent; Information System