电力公司海底光缆运行管理系统的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of Operation and Management System for State Grid Submarine Optical Fiber Cable

电力行业使用的通信海底光缆具有结构复杂,维护难度高,检修流程复杂等特点。因此借助信息技术,建立一套科学合理的海底光缆运行管理系统,用于整合了实时监测、运行管理、缺陷故障处理、计划检修票、处理工作票等一系列必不可少的工作。系统大大减少工作流程的重复操作,使工作流程自动化,使各级部门能够自主选择,协同联动,加速紧急故障处理工作和日常巡视维护工作的效率,缩短故障抢修周期,把通信运维工作者从繁琐的工作中解放出来去,提高企业的管理效率和水平。 论文的主要研究内容如下: 1、根据海底光缆日常运行所涉及的工作为出发点,进行深入探讨分析,研究一套在线监测和运行管理系统能够实时监测光缆运行状态,整合日常检...

The power submarine cable used in the power industry has the characteristics of complex structure, high maintenance difficulty and complex maintenance process. Therefore, with the help of information technology, a scientific and rational submarine cable operation monitoring system for the integration of real-time monitoring, operation and management, defect handling, planning inspection tickets, p...

海底光缆; 运行管理; Net; Submarine Cable; Operation Management