基于MOEA/D的差分进化多目标优化算法研究

Research on Differential Evolutionary Multi-objective Optimization Algorithms Based on MOEA/D

进化多目标优化算法是采用进化算法解决多目标优化问题,这种解决多目标优化问题的方法目前已经成为了智能优化领域研究的重点。在实际生活中存在着许许多多的多目标优化问题,这些问题的不同目标之间有时是相互促进的,有时又是相互矛盾的,解决这些问题的目的是找到一组折衷的解。目前,进化多目标算法广泛的应用于证券组合投资、物流路径规划、网络路由、数据挖掘等领域中。在理论研究方面,进化多目标优化算法的重要研究目标是改善算法的收敛性和分布性。本文基于差分多目标优化算法MOEA/D,使用了多种改善MOEA/D算法分布性和收敛性的策略,提出了IMOEA/D算法和IMOEA/D-GSTS算法。 本文首先介绍了进化多目标...

An Evolutionary multi-objective optimization algorith,is that whose main task is to deal with multi-objective optimization problems by evolutionary computation, has become the focus of research in the intelligent optimization field. There are many multi-objective optimization problems in real life. Sometimes the different goals of these problems are mutually reinforcing, sometimes they are confli...

选择策略; 万有引力算法; 差分多目标算法; Gravitational Search Algorithms; Difference multiobjective algorithm