某省广电网络高清IP平台的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of IP Platform for HD Cloud Platform in a Provincial BTNG

某省广电网络目前主要基于HFC网面向大众传输基础视频业务,直播、时移回看和点播等;目前已经完成部分小区、城中村等FTTH网的覆盖,但在全光网、全IP化的网络环境下,端到端技术系统需要全面的更新、进化。因此,为了紧跟全网IP化的步伐,需要考虑在原有的DVB平台的基础上,新建一套IP化视频平台,借助IP的优势,发展视频业务等,来适应新环境下的业务发展。 本项目基于某省广电网络的环境,探讨构建一套IP化视频平台。该平台能够为全网用户提供优质的服务,并且该平台具备平滑升级的能力,能够配合业务开展范围的情况以及用户量的上线进行扩容,同时IP平台本身需要支持强大的业务能力,可以从运营的角度整合多个不同平...

A provincial Broadcasting and TV Network Group is mainly based on the HFC network for public transport base video business, such as live, time-shift, video-on-demand, etc .At present, this province has completed the coverage of FTTH network in some communities and cities, but in an all-optical and fully IP Network environment, the end-to-end technology system needs to be fully updated and evolved....

IP Platform; Three Network Integration; Video Services; IP平台; 三网融合; 视频业务