高质量图像的渐进式并行检索算法研究

Research on Progressive and Parallel Retrieval Algorithm for High Quality Images

由于图像采集技术的多样性和普及性,数据驱动的图像分析和编辑方法变得越来越热门。然而图像数据的爆炸性增长也带来了许多挑战,其中之一就是如何帮助人们快速有效地从众多素材中检索出所思所想的图像。对于一个图像检索方法而言,首先要解决的一个问题是提供什么样的线索从而返回匹配的图像。单一的线索往往很难完整地表达用户的意图,因此需要多种线索组合。其次基于内容的匹配过程耗时较长,在海量图像数据情况下,多线索组合的模式在实时交互方面无疑是一个很大的挑战。另一方面,图像检索的目的往往是为了进一步的图像分析、编辑以及数字内容创作等提供素材。目前的检索方法大都不能保证检索结果的图像质量,而这却是许多图像分析和编辑方法...

Thanks to the diversity and popularity of image acquisition technique, data driven methods for image analysis and edit become popular. However, the explosive growth of images also presents challenges. To help users retrieve expected images quickly and effectively is one of the most difficult. The retrieve cue is the first problem when designing an image retrieval method. It is difficult for a sing...

图像检索; 高质量; 渐进; Image Retrieval; High Quality; Progressive