智能信包箱管理系统的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of Management System for Intelligent Letter-Box & Self-Express Service Machine

传统邮政业务在互联网新型媒体模式冲击下快速衰落,纸质信件及报纸的通讯、阅读生活方式逐步淡出了人们的日常生活,导致邮筒、信箱等基础资源长期空置浪费。同期,快递业迅猛发展,高速增长下却是服务变革的脱节,末端配送成为快递服务行业发展的瓶颈之一,服务品质低、监管不到位等问题不断突显。各快递企业布放快递柜及成立社区快递站似乎成为了目前末端投送唯一的解决办法,但其从质量还是数量上来看都未能较好解决上述问题。 本文系统利用传统信报箱得天独厚的地理位置和配套资源优势,通过科技手段对其升级改造,建成统一品牌服务标准的便民末端平台,从而缔造出新的末端配送服务模式不失为一种好的解决方案。技术实现上,互联网/移动...

The traditional postal business in the Internet under the impact of the new media model of rapid decline, paper letters and newspaper communication, reading lifestyle gradually fade out of people's daily life, resulting in mail, mailbox and other basic resources waste long time. In the same period, the rapid development of express delivery industry, high-speed growth is the service change out of t...

物联网; 智能; 信包箱; Internet of Things; Intelligent; Letter-Box & Self-Express