某保险中介集成出单平台的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of Insurance Intermediary Integrated Issue Platform

摘要 随着保险行业的竞争越来越激烈,保险公司面临着巨大的挑战。如何能够尽可能地使用户满意,提高整个保险业务的运营效率,提高投入产出比,是目前保险行业取得发展的重要保障。从保险中介的工作创新角度分析,利用保险中介集成出单方式,实现对现行的保险产品及保险服务模式的推销手段与方法进行改革。充分利用互联网技术来构建完善的信息网络平台,实现将网点业务扩散到平台上,同时利用网上电子化销售,争取在以高技术支持的销售领域不落伍或占据有利地位。 本文探讨构建一个保险中介集成出单平台,通过保险中介的流程分析,实现保险中介在出单平台上面直接签约产品进行出单和支付,利用面向保险公司、保险中介提供的网络技术平台,实...

Abstract The competition in insurance industry is becoming more and more intense; bring the insurance companies a huge challenge. How to make customer satisfaction as much as possible, how to improve the operational efficiency of the entire insurance business and how to improve the input-output ratio, are important guarantees of insurance industry. From the perspective of the innovation of the in...

保险; 集成出单; 电子化出单; Insurance; Integrated Single; Electronic Single