某市汽车客运站务管理系统的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of Business Management System for the City Highway Passenger Station

汽车客运站务管理是协调车站分配客流、调度车辆、安排班次的关键工作。设计开发一个高性能的汽车客运站务管理系统,不仅有利于充分发挥每一个站务员的工作,而且有利于乘客及时查询汽车班次信息,提高企业的服务水平,同时也能不断提高企业的劳动生产效率合经济效益。本文通过开发某市汽车客运站务管理系统,描述了如何在LINUX环境下用三层结构来设计一套安全、高效、低成本的客运站务管理系统。 首先研究了国内外公路客运的现状并分析了某市汽车客运站务管理系统的现状,结合当前形势下的技术发展,提出新的交易模式,即按照各客运站原系统功能不变的原则,票务中心只需实时获取该客运站的数据,实现对各客运站票务信息和交易情况的管理...

The management of the passenger transport is one of the basic and essential tasks in the city highway passenger station, which is the key to the coordination between the distribution of the passengers and the related information. The establishment of a proper passenger transport management system benefits the staff’s fulfilling their duties, the passengers’ achieving the bus information and the im...

客运; 管理系统; 三层结构; Passenger Transport; Management System; Three-Ply Structure