中国科学社发展状况研究(1914-1949)

A Study on the Development of the Science Society of China

中国科学社(TheScienceSocietyofChina)是中国第一个现代意义上的综合性科学学术团体,也是中国第一个民间综合性科学团体,其发展过程贯穿整个民国时期直至解放初期。作为中国近代科学文化的引路人,它直接推动了西方科学理性精神在中国的传播,其自身发展也在西方科学本土化进程中日益壮大。 中国科学社的发展历经艰苦创业、繁荣发展、逐渐衰落三个主要阶段。自从科学社迁回国内以后,发展步伐逐渐加快,先后制定相关社章社规,加大吸收青年才俊力度,积极宣扬科学理性精神,形成了较为完善的组织架构。与此同时,科学社还积极投身中国近代科学建设,利用自身强大的知识背景,开始对西方现代科学进行本土化改造,以...

The Science Society of China is the first academic science community and the first folk science community in Chinese modern history. Its development process throughout the whole period of the Republic of China until the initial stage of the People’s Republic of China. As the guide to the the Chinese modern scientific culture, it promotes the spread of western scientific rational spirit in China. T...

中国科学社; 科学文化; 科学与社会; The Science Society of China; Science and Society