新时期以来中国学者“身份认同”研究述评

A Review of Chinese Scholars’ Study of Identity since the New Era

“身份认同”是当代文论的关键词之一,自新时期以来,由西方文论引入中国,中国学者对这一问题展开了丰富的讨论。本文分多个层面主要考察了“身份认同”在中国境内的研究状况。“身份认同”一词伴随文化研究进入中国学界后,大致经历了早期对海外华人“身份认同”研究的介绍,引入后的翻译及思想来源考察,直至作为文论关键词之一运用于批评实践等过程。 首先,“identity”一词引入中国后,学者主要从“identity”的翻译语词、思想渊源和分类等角度来介绍、研究了它的多重内涵。 其次,在全球化浪潮中,学者关注的重点是与民族相关的“身份认同”问题,包括民族认同的内涵,国家认同和族群认同的关系,以及民族文化认同的...

Identity is one of the key words of contemporary literary theory. Since the new era, it was introduced to China from western literary theory and Chinese scholars have been discussing about it in a broad way. This thesis mainly analyzes the current study situation of Identity in China from different perspectives. Since the introduction of Identity to Chinese academy with cultural studies, it has go...

身份认同; “Identity”; 全球化; 文学批评与创作; Identity; Globalization; Literary Criticism and Creation