倡导联盟框架理论视域下全球生物多样性政策变迁研究

A Study on Global Biodiversity Policy Change——Based on the Advocacy Coalition Framework

生物多样性及生态系统的服务功能是社会经济得以持续运行的根基。然而,随着人类活动不断扩张,生境退化、气候异常、污染破坏、外来物种入侵等外在因素威胁,物种资源多样性正在遭受严峻挑战,生物多样性丧失已经成为全球环境治理的热点议题之一。全球生物多样性政策自20世纪初以来经历了显著变迁,其实质是一个动态、交互、反馈的过程。迄今为止,全球范围内生物多样性政策先后经历了国际科学界的关注及新议题产生、政策化阶段、谈判修正及全面开展等三个时期,即由科学回应到社会政治回应的过程。 产生于20世纪80年代的倡导联盟框架理论是研究政策变迁机理的新兴理论,突破传统的“利己人”假设限制,将以政策为导向的信念体系作为考察...

The service function of biodiversity and ecosystem is the material foundation for the sustainable operation of society and economy. However, with the continuous expansion of human activities, habitat degradation, climate anomalies, pollution damage, alien species invasion and other external factors are threatening the species diversity. Biodiversity loss has become one of the hot issues of global ...

生物多样性; 倡导联盟框架; 政策变迁; Biodiversity; Advocacy Coalition Framework; Policy Change