唐代中后期扬州坊市制度的变迁

The Change of Yangzhou 'sFang-shi Planning System in the Middle and Late Tang Dynasty

扬州依托四通八达的水系交通,成为唐代江淮地区盐、粮、茶大宗货物的转运中心,对大宗货物的转运业务也就成为扬州的经济支柱。“扬一益二”的历史评价,说明了扬州经济水平的发达状况以及其在唐代中后期的经济地位。在唐代中后期,政府对大宗货物的经济管理政策发生巨大变化,从经济管理者转变为参与者,扬州罗城也经历了从无到有的过程,但是罗城内不设坊墙,将市设在城的南端,远离人口密集之处,其中原因值得深入探讨。 通过梳理都城历史,观察坊、市在城内分布区域的变化,推断唐政府采取封闭式的空间格局、严格的交易时间管理为特点的坊市分离制度,在唐初是有利于商业发展的。而唐政府采用坊市分离制度更多的是对历史的沿袭而非故意限制...

Yangzhou relying on accessible water traffic,become the southeast of the Tang Dynasty salt, grain, tea bulk cargo transit center. The transshipment of bulk cargo has become the economic pillar of Yangzhou. Yangzhou economic ranking first, Yizhou ranked second evaluation, indicating the state of Yangzhou economic situation and its economic status in the middle and latetime period of Tang Dynasty. I...

唐代; 扬州; 坊市制度; 政府管理; Tang Dynasty; Yangzhou