米酒在九洲村社会文化中的意义

The Meanings of Rice Wine in Jiuzhou Socio-culture

米酒是九洲社会文化中重要的基象征(keysymbol),本文将从九洲的米酒入手,结合饮食人类学相关研究讨论米酒在九洲人与身体、社会、自然互动关系中的意义。 论文将分为四个部分。第一部分为导论,简要介绍选题背景、回顾前人研究并勾勒田野点九洲村的生态、历史、交通概况。 第二部分包括第二、三、四章,分别介绍九洲人的生计、社会关系、宗教信仰。九洲村民以稻作农业为传统生计方式,其饮食离不开稻米,米不但是九洲人的主食,由米制成的特色食物包括米酒也在九洲社会生活中具有重要意义。基于血缘、姻缘建立的人际网络是九洲人最重要的社会关系,渗透到九洲人生活的方方面面。九洲村民间信仰多元,具有丰富的宗教活动,岁时节...

Rice wine is a key symbol in Jiuzhou socio-culture. This dissertation explores the fieldwork research of Jiuzhou village rice wine and, while applying the theoretical tools of food anthropology, discuss the meanings of rice wine among the interactions of Jiuzhou people with their body, society, and supernature. The paper is organized into four parts. The first part is the introduction, which ta...

米酒; 基象征; 社会文化; Rice wine; Key symbol; Socio-culture