论品特戏剧的“内向化”

Study on the Inward of Pinter’s Playwrights

现代戏剧发展的重要特征之一,是“内向化”趋势。与传统写实主义戏剧强调戏剧情节真实性不同,英国当代著名戏剧家哈罗德•品特的戏剧更关注日常生活潜伏的冲突和人物真实的内心体验,以体验的真实为真实,重点关注人物深层的内心,创作出独特的“内向化”戏剧。本文所言之品特戏剧的“内向化”包含两方面内容,一是指品特以真实体验为基础的内向化戏剧观,二是指以内向化戏剧观为基础的戏剧创作。 本文以品特戏剧的“内向化”为研究对象,旨在通过理论归纳、比较分析与文本分析,研究分析其内向化的戏剧观与内向化的剧作表现,探讨明确其“内向化”独特的审美价值和深刻的社会价值。 本文分为四章,第一章梳理品特的成长经历与...

One of the important characteristics of the development of the modern play is the tendency of “inward”. Different from traditional realism play which emphasizes on the realness of plot, Harold Pinter, the famous contemporary British playwright, paid more attention to the conflicts hidden in the daily life and characters’ real inner experience. He took the reality of experience as true, focused on ...

哈罗德&#8226; 品特; 戏剧观; 内向化; Harold Pinter; View of Play; Inward