哀歌叹短衣,白首壮心违 ——试析梅思平由爱国书生到“汉奸政客”的政治命运

With Songs of Lament I Sigh for My Short Robes, White-haired, the Hopes of My Prime Gone Away: An Analysis of the Political Destiny of Mei Siping from Patriotic Scholars to “Traitor Politicians”

80年代以来,民国时期重要的汉奸人物研究已经取得丰富的成果,但是作为“和平运动”的核心成员之一,在“汪精卫伪国民政府”中担任要职的梅思平却没有学者对其作过专门研究。本次研究主要通过对梅思平人生经历的梳理,总结其人生经历中的几个重要的发展阶段,探析梅思平政治理想的起源、发展、变化以及特点,该理想在梅思平参与到实际的政治实践中以后又是如何为现实所妥协和改造,最后梅思平如何由爱国书生转变为“汉奸政客”,梅思平这一时期他的心境如何冲突,以及在梅思平的变化和政治选择背后可能有哪些因素在推动等问题,试图为梅思平最终走向“汉奸”的悲剧命运提供一个多层面的、立体的诠释。

Since the 1980s, the researches on notable traitors in the China’s republican era(1912-1949) have achieved a substantial number. However, as a core member of the Wang Jingwei's "Peace Movement", Mei Siping, who has taken an important official position in the “Wang's puppet government” , has not been studied yet. This study summarizes the key stages of Mei’s life by reviewing. Then it explores ques...

梅思平; 文人从政; 和平运动; “汉奸”; Mei Siping