江西南昌汉代海昏侯墓出土玉器

The Jade of Haihun Marquis Tomb from Nanchang city, Jiangxi Province

在采用玉材、器型、纹饰、工艺、沁蚀等观察角度对海昏侯墓出土的400多件玉器做系统解读和档案记录的基础上,本文详细介绍了这些玉器的产出部位及器型种类;依据玉器出土位置、加工精致程度及与其它器物的出土关系等做了功能分析,可分为礼仪用玉、丧葬用玉、装饰用玉和日常生活用玉,得出礼仪和日常生活用玉数量较少,丧葬和装饰用玉数量较多。同时,与西汉诸侯王墓用玉情况作横向对比,认为海昏侯以列侯制度入殓,未僭越礼制。海昏侯墓玉器不仅反映了当时严格的社会等级,而且也反映了崇尚玉器及武力的时代特征。

From the perspective of material, kinds, decoration, crafts, weathering of jade and on the basis of systematical interpretation as well as archival records of more than 400 types of unearthed jade from Haihun Marquis Tomb, this paper detailedly introduces the unearthed position and the types of these jade pieces. The whole jade can be divided into etiquette jade, funeral jade, decorative jade and ...

玉器; 海昏侯墓; 汉代; Jade; Haihun Marquis Tomb; Han Dynasty