美索不达米亚玻璃制作研究——以泥板文献记载为考察中心

Research on the Glassmaking of Mesopotamia——Centred around the Investigation of Cuneiform Texts

美索不达米亚作为玻璃产品及玻璃技术传播的源头,同时保存了考古和文献资料。在考古资料方面,美索不达米亚出现了大量实物资料,如坯芯法制作的玻璃容器残片等。文献资料方面,在尼尼微亚述巴尼拔图书馆出土了几十块记录彩色玻璃制作技法的泥板。本文将文献资料与考古实物相对照,研究玻璃泥板中体现的玻璃制作水平,以及泥板属性。 第一章:绪论,对国内外研究情况作了概述,对西亚玻璃器的考古资料进行梳理,对出土玻璃制品的遗址进行了分区、分期概括研究,总结各时期的制作技术和艺术特点。 第二章:文献内容,是本篇论文的主体部分,分别释义尼尼微的玻璃文献、中巴比伦时期玻璃文献、巴比伦出土泥板三批泥板文献。 第三章:文献分...

Mesopotamia, the center of diffusion glass products and glassmaking technique, preserved both archaeological and documentary resources. In the aspect of archaeological data, Mesopotamia appeared a large number of fragments which came from core-formed glass vessels. And in the aspect of documents, a few dozen broken pieces was found in the Library of Assurbanipal in Nineveh, containing prescription...

美索不达米亚; 泥板文献; 彩色玻璃制作; Mesopotamia; Cuneiform Texts; Making of Coloured Glass