超越意识形态: 中国后现代文学的现代性

A Step Beyond Ideology: The Modernity of Chinese Postmodern Literature

本书总结了十年前兴起的知识分子话语,主要关于欧洲现代主义的经验:在历史和哲学含义影响下,20世纪的西方社会面临理性危机,它不得不面对文化范式的再定义。我对中国当代文学的研究缘于五年前我对中国文化话语的研究。它将中国后现代主义阐释为针对个人主义的社会学实验。这本书涉及欧洲现代主义和于中国后现代主义两个方面。就西方现代主义与中国后现代主义之间的辩证关系,我持一种历史性文学观。它基于以下两种设想:其一,中国文学中的后现代主义书写不同于世界后现代文明。相反,它类似于西方现代主义。简而言之,如詹姆逊所言,中国后现代主义与后工业主义、后殖民主义没有联系,因为它不是物质条件发展的结果,而是对毛泽东主义文明的...

This work concludes an intellectual discourse began 10 years ago over the experience of European modernism, the crisis of reason for a society, the Western society that in the Twentieth-century, due to historical and philosophical implications, had to face an immense redefinition of cultural paradigms. The study of Chinese Contemporary Literature has developed from my engagement in China cultural ...

现实主义; 现代主义; 后现代主义; 毛泽东主义; 虚无主义; Realism; Modernism; Postmodernism; Maoism; Nihilism