石墨型氮化碳及其复合材料的制备、表征和应用

The Synthesis, Characterization and Application of Graphitic Carbon Nitride and Its Composites

工业化生产给人们的生活带来很多便利,但是同时在传统的纺织和印刷等行业,在生产过程中,产生了许多有毒有害的印染废水,这些废水一般难于被微生物处理,而用物理或化学方法处理,往往耗能耗材,成本巨大。 半导体光催化技术能在温和的条件下将太阳能转化为化学能,进而能降解处理废水中的有机污染物,在解决环境污染问题方面有着巨大的优势和应用潜力。石墨型氮化碳(g-C3N4)是一种新型的有机半导体,相较其它光催化剂它具有良好的化学惰性、热稳定性和生物相容性,因此在诸多半导体光催化剂中脱颖而出。它的禁带宽度约为2.7eV,能利用太阳光中波长<460nm的光能,并且还具有合适的价带和导带位置,在光催化领域有着诱人的...

The industrialized manufacture makes people’s lives more convenient, however, there also produced plentiful poisonous and harmful organic wastewater in some industries, such as textile industry and printing industry etc. The wastewater can hardly be dealt thoroughly by microorganism, or would make a big cost while it is treated with physical or chemical methods. Semiconductor photocatalytic techn...

石墨型氮化碳; 金属掺杂; 尺寸调控; 半导体异质结; 光催化; Graphitic carbon nitride; Metal doping; Size control; Semiconductor heterojunction; Photocatalysis