硅基量子点异质结太阳能电池的关键材料制备及性能研究

Research on the fabrication and performance of the key materials of silicon-based quantum dot heterojunction solar cells

传统化石能源的存储量逐渐减少,其消耗所产生的环境污染日趋严重,发展能源的新形式成了世界各国能源发展的一致共识。在各种新能源中,太阳能发电技术在革新着能源的构成。 本论文重点是研究一种新型硅基量子点异质结太阳能电池的关键材料制备及性能研究,这种电池的结构是采用P型单晶硅作为衬底,在其上生长纳米晶体硅薄膜作为本征层,N型镶嵌有硅量子点的非晶碳化硅薄膜作为窗口层,然后使用氧化锌纳米棒阵列作为太阳能电池的减反射层。 为了制备出所设计的太阳能电池,本论文进行了如下的实验研究: 1.本文应用等离子体增强化学气相沉积系统(PECVD),制备了一系列的富硅非晶碳化硅薄膜,研究了不同功率及退火温度下碳化硅...

With the decrease of traditional fossil energy storage and accompanying increase of serious environmental pollution arising from the consumption of fossil energy, development of new forms of energy has become a consensus of world energy development. Among a variety of new kinds of energy, solar energy revolutionizes the constituent of new energy sources. This paper focuses on the research of th...

太阳能电池; 硅量子点; 异质结; 氧化锌; Solar cells; heterojunction