基于FPGA的CPR1000压水堆保护子系统开发及其验证与确认

Development, Verification and Validation of an FPGA-based CPR1000 PWR Protection Sub-system

现有的核安全级仪控(I&C)系统主要采用基于微处理器的技术方案。与之相比,现场可编程控制门阵列(FPGA)虽有较多优势,但尚未得到广泛应用。当前国际上已发布了一些标准和技术导则来指导基于FPGA的核电I&C系统的开发及其验证与确认(V&V),但目前尚无被核能业界普遍认可的标准或监管导则。为了达到高可信度,确保基于FPGA的核安全级I&C系统可靠性,必须有可操作的标准,便于开发的生命周期过程,以及合乎许可要求的V&V体系。 为研究基于FPGA的核安全级I&C系统开发周期各阶段的V&V活动和实施方法,本文以CPR1000反应堆保护系统为研究对象。结合现有国际标准,本文给出了适用于基于FPGA的核...

The existing nuclear safety instrumentation and control (I&C) systems mainly adopt microprocessor-based technical solutions. Although the field programmable gate array (FPGA) technology has many advantages compared with microprocessor-based solutions, it has not yet been widely used. Some technical standards and guidelines have been issued to guide the development, verification and validation (V...

核电站; 数字化仪控; FPGA; 保护系统; 验证与确认; Nuclear Power Plant; Digital Instrumentation; Protection System