锂离子电池老化机理的实验与理论研究

Aging Mechanisms of Li-ion Batteries: Experimental Validation and Model Simulation

电能在交通运输工具等领域的运用是解决城市空气污染的有效途径。纯电动汽车(EV)和混合动力汽车(HEV)成为汽车发展的新趋势。目前,EV和HEV所采用的动力能源主要为锂离子电池,锂离子电池的性能是电动汽车发展的关键。其中,电池的寿命是锂离子电池在实际应用中面临的主要挑战之一。深入理解锂离子电池老化机理有助于改善电池的循环寿命。理论模拟是研究电池老化机理的有效手段。通过模拟,不仅可以解释实验观察到的老化现象,还可以预测实验不易观察到的结果,为更好地指导锂离子电池的生产制造和使用管理提供理论依据。 本论文的研究方法和思路共分三步:电池的老化测试;数据分析与讨论;理论模拟。电池的老化测试分为储存和循...

The application of Li-ion batteries in electric vehicles (EV) and hybrid electric vehicles (HEV) has recently drawn major attention. The replacement of internal-combustion-engine driven vehicles by EV is considered to be an effective way to mitigate the air pollution problems in large cities. The aging performance has significant consequence on reliability and safety of a Li-ion battery system. An...

锂离子电池; SEI膜; 模拟; Li-ion battery; Solid-Electrolyte-Interphase; Simulation