储能电极材料Mn2O3和Na3V2(PO4)3的制备和电化学性能研究

Synthesis and Electrochemical Performances of Mn2O3 and Na3V2(PO4)3 electrode materials for electrochemical storage systems

随着锂离子电池的大规模应用,锂、钴资源面临着短缺的问题,在电化学储能体系使用资源丰富的元素显得十分必要。本论文首先研究了高比容量、资源丰富的Mn2O3负极材料,针对该材料导电性差和在充放电过程中体积变化大等缺点,通过构建纳微结构来改善其电化学性能。然后,我们还研究了资源丰富的钠离子电池正极材料Na3V2(PO4)3,针对该材料导电性差的问题,通过碳包覆、碳材料复合和离子掺杂的方式来提高材料的电化学性能。本论文主要研究结果如下: 以KMnO4为锰源,L-色氨酸为模板剂,通过简单的水热法制备出了纺锤体形MnCO3前驱物,再在600°C高温下煅烧得到形貌保持的Mn2O3材料。该材料由粒径20~10...

With the widely application of lithium ion battery, Li and Co resources face the problem of shortage. It is necessary to develop new electrochemical energy storage systems by using the elements with high abundance. Firstly, we investigated the Mn2O3 anode material due to its high specific capacity. However, Mn2O3 presents a poor conductivity and large volume changes during charge-discharge process...

Li ion storage property; Na ion storage property; Mn2O3; Na3V2(PO4)3; 储锂性能; 储钠性能