富锂层状正极材料Li[Li0.2Mn0.54Ni0.13Co0.13]O2的燃烧法合成及其电化学性能研究

Study on the Combustion Synthesis and Electrochemical Performances Of Li-rich Layered Cathode Material Li[Li0.2Mn0.54Ni0.13Co0.13]O2

伴随社会经济的快速发展,能源的消耗越来越大,同时环境污染以及大气变暖的问题也日渐严重,从而导致传统化石燃料无法有效满足世界经济的快速发展。在此背景下,锂离子电池的应用与发展开始受到普遍关注。锂离子电池本身具备多方面的优势特征,包括能量密度高、循环寿命长、充放电容量大以及安全性较好等。锂离子电池正极材直接影响着锂电池性能优劣,所以在发展新型高能锂离子电池的过程当中,重点在于制备更高性能正极材料。与其他正极材料相比而言,富锂锰基层状正极材料具有较高的放电容量,最高可达250mAhg-1,由此被普遍视作新一代锂离子电池备选正极材料。对于富锂层状正极材料来说,合成方法不同,则最终材料所具备的电化学性能...

With the rapid development of economy, fossil energydepletion, environmental pollution and global warming are getting worse, which leads to the fact that the traditional fossil fuels can not effectively meet the real needs of the world economic development. Base on this background, the application and development of lithium-ion batteries began to draw widespread attention. There are many advantage...

正极材料; 溶液燃烧法; Li[Li02Mn054Ni013Co013]O2; Li-rich layered materials; Solution conbustion