浅析印尼海洋经济发展与中印尼未来合作

A Brief Analysis of Indonesia Maritime Economy and the Future Bilateral Maritime Cooperation between China and Indonesia

印度尼西亚位于赤道上,为一典型热带气候型海岛国家,国土范围横跨太平洋与印度洋,由大大小小17508个岛屿所组成,海岸线长达8.1万公里,国家2/3为水域面积,是世界上最大的群岛国家。 海洋的资源赋予了印尼发展上的先天优势。天然的海湾、富足的渔产与暖热带的气候,使印尼巴厘岛的景致美如天堂;蕴藏油气沉积的海底盆地,也曾一度给予印尼油气出口大国光环。然而,过去印尼政府并未对丰富的海洋资源作长远的规划与开发,使得印尼在全球经济一体化的接轨过程中,方才发现印尼国内的渔船老旧、捕鱼能力有限;港口基础建设不足、无法接纳大型货轮;同时,开采百年的油田已近年限,寅吃卯粮的结果,使得印尼在经济持续增长上陷入了瓶...

Sitting on the equator, Indonesia is a typical archipelago country with a tropical climate. Spanning the Pacific Ocean and Indian Ocean, its territory, two thirds of which is covered by water, is consisted of 17508 islands, with a coastline of 81,000 km. As the biggest archipelago country, it has a population of 260 million, fourth largest in the world. Marine resources have endowed Indonesia wi...

印尼; 海洋经济; 中国印尼合作; Indonesia; Maritime economy; China-Indonesia Cooperation