南越华侨华人社会变迁-以南越政权的华侨华人政策为中心(1955-1975)

A Study on the Social Changes of Overseas Chinese in South Vietnam -With a Focus on the Policies of Overseas Chinese of the South Vietnam Regime from 1955 to 1975

本文在国内外研究成果的基础上,选取南越政权(1955-1975)为研究时段,考察这一时期南越当局实行华侨华人政策的起因、过程、政策成效和南越华侨华人、台湾对政策的反应,探讨在当局华侨政策的打压下,南越华侨华人社会的政治地位和政治认同、经济地位、文化认同等方面发生的变化。全文除绪论和结语外,共分为五章。 绪论部分主要阐述本课题的研究现状、缘起与意义、创新与不足、理论框架与研究方法以及相关问题的界定等内容。 第一章简要介绍南越政权时期吴庭艳政权、军人临时政权、阮文绍政权的成立、行政架构和行政划分等政治概况。 第二章简要介绍吴庭艳政权实施华侨政策的动机和目的,解析当局实行的各层面的华侨华人政策...

Based on the existing academic studies at home and abroad, this dissertation explores the causes, process and effect of the policies of overseas Chinese of the South Vietnam regime from 1955 to 1975, and the response of Taiwan towards the policies during this period. Besides, it probes into the changes of the political status and identity, the economic status and cultural identity of overseas Chin...

南越政权; 华侨政策; 社会变迁; 融入; 认同; South Vietnam; Overseas Chinese Policies; Integration; Identity