冷战后双边外交新机制研究--以中美、中俄对话机制为例

A Study on New Mechanisms of Bilateral Diplomacy after Cold War—the Case study of S&ED and China-Russia PM Regular Meeting

冷战结束后,尤其是新世纪以来,国家间议题的不断增多促进了双边关系的深化,传统的以使馆外交为中心的双边关系处理模式越来越难以满足双边外交发展的需要。以2008年金融危机的爆发为契机,许多国家先后在双边关系的处理上采用了各种级别的对话或磋商机制。 鉴于国内外学者关于这些双边对话机制方面的研究仍较稀缺,因此本文以中美、中俄两个对话机制为研究对象,通过回顾其起源、形式特征及对话的运行特征,并将其与传统使馆外交进行比较分析,在定义这种新机制的同时总结其在当代双边外交实践中的意义。 中美战略与经济对话机制分为战略对话和经济对话两部分组成,对话会议由中美副总理级代表主持,该机制旨在以会谈形式就中美间的双...

Since the end of the cold war, especially in the new century, the increasing number of international issues has promoted the deepening of bilateral relations.With the outbreak of the financial crisis, many countries have adopted a variety of levels of dialogue or negotiation mechanism in the process of bilateral relations. On this account, this paper takes the two dialogues of Sino-US and Sino-Ru...

双边外交; 常驻使馆; 新机制; Bilateral Diplomacy; Resident Embassy; New Mechanism