多边经济外交研究——以乌拉圭回合多边贸易谈判为中心

Research on Multilateral Economic Diplomacy: A Case Study of Uruguay Round

成立于1947年的关贸总协定在随后的半个多世纪里,发起了数次有关国际贸易规则的多边谈判,以解决世界经济合作中的障碍。其中,最令人瞩目的要数乌拉圭回合多边贸易谈判。乌拉圭回合以其时间之持久,议题之复杂,过程之曲折,成果之丰硕构成了国际贸易史上里程牌式的一次多边贸易谈判。针对多边经济外交的这一重要现象,我国学界的研究存在着诸多不足,特别是还没有以国际政治学的视角予以分析的学术成果出现。 鉴于这一研究现状,本文以国际谈判学学者克伦普所提出的分析复杂性谈判的理论框架为基础,在对该框架予以整合之后,以修改过的理论框架对乌拉圭回合多边贸易谈判的过程予以分析。修改过的理论框架的主要内容为谈判过程的要素分析...

Founded in 1947, GATT had launched several multilateral negotiations on international trade rules for more than half a century, to address obstacles to world economic cooperation. The most noteworthy case of multilateral trade negotiations was Uruguay Round. It was so splendid in the history of international trade with its timeliness, complexity of issues, twists and turns of process, and fruitful...

乌拉圭回合; 多边谈判; 经济外交; Uruguay Round; Multilateral Negotiation; Economic Diplomacy