民国时期厦门口岸的华侨出入境与管理

A Study of Overseas Chinese Exit-entry and management in Xiamen Port during the Republic of China

厦门口岸地处中国东南沿海,是中国近代重要的通商口岸之一。也是近代闽侨出洋的主要口岸。民国时期,由于政府组织的有序化和华侨群体的壮大,厦门口岸逐渐形成了一套较为完整的近代华侨管理体系,并在派生出了一套具有基本功能的官方管理机构组合和一条围绕着移民出入口的产业链。在这其中的人口、金钱、物品的流动,构成了一幅完整的华侨出入国境流程图。 本文通过对史料的解读和研究,从人口、性别、职业等方面总体概括这一时期华侨出入境的基本情况与明显特征。发现民国时期厦门口岸存在的以福建华侨为主要迁移人口,以东南亚为主要目的地,以从事商业为主要职业特征的华侨特征。此外,受此时期内特殊国内外环境的影响,难侨的出入国境成为...

Located in the Southeast coast of China, Xiamen is not only an important commercial in modern China, but also the main port of modern Fujian people go abroad. During the period of the Republic of China, Xiamen gradually formed a complete modern Overseas Chinese management system due to the orderly organization of the government and the growth of the Overseas Chinese community. Xiamen also derived ...

民国时期; 厦门口岸; 华侨出入境管理; The period of Republic of China; Xiamen port; Chinese immigrants