阿拉伯之春的政治、经济和社会因素探究--以突尼斯和埃及为例

Political, Economic and Social Causes of Arab Spring Revolution: Case of Tunisia and Egypt

当一个政体或国家政权没能够为这个国家的人民过上好生活提供最基本的社会和经济的保障,变革或动乱经常不可避免。“阿拉伯之春”的发生或多或少与此相关。“阿拉伯之春”实际是阿拉伯国家国民走上街头抗议政府、要求进行大的和广泛的政治变革得大规模反抗或起义的运动。本论文以发生在突尼斯和埃及的两个事件为例,研究发生事件发生的原因、动机、做法和策略。重点分析这两个事件背后的政治、经济和社会因素。针对问题,采用公认的研究方法和标准,获得研究结论并提出建议。 另外,本文包括了一些相关的采访以及通过数据收集和分析,对文献回顾、讨论、比较以及学术资料进行梳理。本文采用的研究方法有结构主义研究方法,分析发生在突尼斯和埃...

Change or revolt becomes often inevitable when the reigning system or regime of a country fails to provide the minimum level of social and economic needs for decent life for the inhabitants in a country. This is more or less what happened with the Arab Spring revolutions. They were actually massive revolts or uprisings aimed at bringing about great and widespread political changes, with nationals ...

革命; 阿拉伯之春; 突尼斯; 埃及; 政治; 经济; 社会; Revolution; Arab Spring; Tunisia; Egypt; Political; Economic; Social