论人类安全与难民医疗保健渠道

A Discussion of Human Security and Refugee Healthcare Access

摘要 在过去的几年里,移民到欧洲和其他地区国家的难民数量激增。这些目的地国预测在未来将会出现难民潮,并被迫重新审视它们在移民、教育和医疗保健方面的政策。当难民到达目的国时,一旦他们获取医疗保健的渠道被堵塞,他们将面临诸多挑战。 本文试图从两个面向研究探讨难民获取医疗保健渠道的问题。首先,本文着重辨析难民所获得的医疗保健不足问题为什么属于人类安全议题。在此基础上,本文将进一步分析难民获得医疗保健的权利是否可以得到有效的保障。 本文将会从三个面向去探究人类安全与难民医疗保健渠道的问题。第一个面向是对人类安全及相关理论框架的探讨;第二个面向是对人类安全与当前难民问题的研究;第三个面向是...

Abstract In past recent years, the migration of refugees reaching destination countries in Europe and other countries has dramatically increase. These destination countries are anticipating the arrival of the vast population of refugees and are forced to look into their policies towards immigration policy, education, and healthcare. Refugees encounter many different challenges when reaching th...

难民; 人类安全; 难民医疗保健; 难民获取医疗保健的渠道; Refugee; Human Security; Refugee Healthcare; Refugee Healthcare Access