印尼华人参政的历史演变与现状 :以西加里曼丹省华人参政为例

Historical Evolution and Current Situation of Indonesian Chinese Political Participation :A Case Study of the West Kalimantan Province Local :Chinese Political Participation

印尼是世界上海外华人人口最集中的国家之一,印尼华人早已在国家各方面的发展扮演过重要角色,包括参政从政。印尼华人参政的历史记录早于国家独立前发展至今。通过对印尼华人的参政历史演变与政治制度变迁作为研究背景进行分析,本文总结了印尼的政治制度演变与华人代表一直以来所扮演的政治角色。通过对西加里曼丹的当地社会与华人社会历史进行研究,本文将更深入地分析西加华人在当地社会的政治与社会地位与生活条件情况,该研究将成为对西加里曼丹华人参政研究的研究背景。本文将通过西加里曼丹华人参政的历史发展、参政推动力及参政影响,试图从一个地区的华人参政情况的微观研究来概括印尼华人参政的特征与发展前景。

Indonesia is a country who has the biggest population of Overseas Chinese in the world, Indonesian Chinese from long ago have played important roles in the development of many aspects in Indonesia. Although Indonesian Chinese have dominated the economy of Indonesia, but actually Indonesian Chinese have a long history of Political Participation in Indonesia, even since Netherlands colonial era, an...

Indonesia; Overseas Chinese; Political Participation; West Kalimantan; 印尼; 华人; 参政; 西加里曼丹省