中美教育改革

Research on Education Reform in the US and China

摘要 教育在促进国民经济的繁荣与发展中具有至关重要的作用。如果一个国家缺乏适 合国情的初级和中级教育体系,则将会丧失经济发展的驱动力。同样,国力强盛的国家若 是没有良好的教育体系,它也不可能永久保持自己在世界格局中的领导地位。充分利用教 育过程中学生所取得成就,有助于大幅度提高一个国家潜在的劳动力质量,从而实现国力 强盛的重大和根本目标。因此,教育的成败是构成一个国家软实力不可或缺的一部分。虽 然中美两国的教育体系存在巨大的差异,但是它们却各有成就。本文旨在分析中美两国教 育体系的差异,评价它们各自的优缺点,从而寻找它们各自成功的动因,并为未来的改革 提供借鉴意义。通过对比分析...

Education remains a critical component of national development and success. Without the appropriate primary and secondary educational systems in place, no country can propel to become, or strive to remain, a world leader. Power is the fundamental goal of any State, and optimizing student success enhances a nation‘s future labor force and, ultimately, acts as a necessary means of soft power. The Un...

教育; 改革; Education; Reform