劳动力流动成本、城市经济集聚与城乡收入差距:基于拓展的C-P模型

Labor Flow Costs, Urban Economic Agglomeration and Urban-Rural Income Gap:Based on the Revised C-P Model

本文主要研究任务有两项:一是在经典的C-P模型框架下,加入劳动力流动成本的设定,探究经济均衡所发生的变化,以及劳动力流动成本对经济集聚产生的影响;二是聚焦城乡收入差距,探究城市经济集聚与城乡收入差距的内在关联。本文结合理论分析与经验分析以完成研究任务。 首先,基于8条假设,借助一般均衡分析框架,本文推导出一个即时均衡的非线性方程组,并利用Mathematica9.0进行数值模拟,得到三项命题:命题I指出,在标准的C-P模型中引入劳动力流动成本后,经济集聚的可能性及程度将减小,而且产生非集聚且非对称的均衡现象;命题II指出,当运输成本随时间逐渐减少时,一个地区的经济集聚程度提升将导致两地间收入...

This paper mainly makes two studies. The first is to revise classic C-P model by introducing labor flow costs, and explore what will happen to economic equilibrium and how labor flow costs affect economic agglomeration. The second, concerning urban-rural income gap, is to investigate inherent relations between agglomeration and income gap. To finish the studies, the paper comprehensively uses a ma...

劳动力流动成本; 城市经济集聚; 城乡收入差距; Labor Flow Costs; Urban Economic Agglomeration; Urban-Rural Income Gap