优质教育可达性与住宅价格的空间差异研究——以厦门岛为例

A Study on the Accessibility of Quality Education and the Spatial Difference of Housing Price.——A Case of Xiamen Island

现阶段中国住宅市场快速发展,逐渐成为影响国民经济增长的重要支点,而近些年来愈调愈涨的房价也成为人们时常谈及的话题。在城市居民的物质文化需求日益增长,居民对下一代的教育质量的诉求程度也与日俱增的背景下,伴随着“就近入学”政策的全面推广和严格执行,以及城市教育质量差异的普遍存在,优质教育资源所匹配的住宅出现高溢价率也成为常见的现象。本文重在探索优质教育资源的可获得性与便捷程度如何并且在多大程度上影响住宅价格,对于不同层次教育阶段如幼儿园、小学、中学,其优质教育的可达性程度对住宅价格的影响弹性都有哪些异同。 笔者广泛阅读国内外的相关文献,在特征价格模型的基本内涵,教育条件与住宅价格的相关关系,可达...

At present, the rapid development of China's residential market has gradually become an important fulcrum affecting the growth of the national economy. In recent years, the rising house prices have become the topic that people often talk about. In the other way, the demand for material and culture of urban residents is increasing day by day, and the degree of appeal to the quality of education of ...

教育资源; 可达性; 住宅价格; 特征价格; Educational Resources; Accessibility; Housing Price; Hedonic pice