基于aSPI -core的线上线下价格指数的实证研究

An Empirical Study on the Online and Offline Economic Index from aSPI -core

近年来,国家统计局一直在大力推动通过包括大数据在内的现代科学技术促进政府统计变革与完善。顺应时代的潮流,阿里巴巴前瞻性地在2011年10月发布了《网络零售价格指数(ISPI)报告》,并先后上线了aSPI(阿里巴巴网购价格指数)与aSPI-core(阿里巴巴网购核心商品价格指数)。利用大数据编制的价格指数与利用传统数据编制的价格指数之间存在何种关系,利用大数据编制的价格指数今后是否有可能逐步替代利用传统数据编制的价格指数?成为人们所关心的一个重要问题。 本文选取从2011年2月至2016年4月的aSPI-core指数,与同时期CPI指数加以对比。利用定性分析、线性-非线性格兰杰因果检验、Gew...

In recent years, the National Bureau of Statistics is focusing on carrying forward the trend of using modern science technology, including Big Data, to accelerate the reforming of government statistics. To keeping up with the reforming, Alibaba released its ‘Internet Shopping Price index (ISPI)“ report prospectively in October 2011, following by the releasing of the aSPI (Alibaba Shopping Price In...

aspi-core; 传导机制; 一价定律; aSPI-core; Transmission Mechanism; Law of one price