私募股权投资“造福”新三板市场了吗?——基于经营绩效与股权流动性的实证研究

Does Private Equity benefit NEEQ Market? Empirical Analysis Based on the Performance and Equity Liquidity

新三板作为我国场外交易市场的核心,为大量中小企业提供了融资平台,自2014年新三板市场试点扩容至全国范围后,挂牌企业数量呈井喷式增长,2016年末已突破万家。新三板市场的火爆,为私募股权提供了良好的投资平台,私募股权投资对被投资企业的参与,不仅能给企业提供大量资金以缓解其融资困境,还能够提供技术层面和经营管理层面的指导。作为我国多层次资本市场建设的两大重要组成部分,二者之间的互动引起了学术界的关注。其中最直接的研究在于私募机构投资于挂牌企业后,对企业将带来哪些改变,特别是对经营绩效和流动性会产生哪些影响? 本文叙述了新三板市场和私募基金行业在我国地市级的地理分布,论述了两者之间的良性互动对建...

The NEEQ market is the core of Chinese OTC market, provides financing platform for a large number of small and medium-sized enterprises. Since NEEQ market expand to the whole country in 2014, the number of listed companies has exceeded quickly, by the end of 2016 has exceed ten thousand. The hot NEEQ market also provides a platform for private equity to invest companies which listed in NEEQ market...

私募股权投资; 新三板; 多层次资本市场; Private Equity; NEEQ; multi-level capital market