持续期及寿命模型的事件概率区间研究

A Study of Bounds on Event Probabilities for Duration and Lifetime Models

目前,有关于寿命期、生存持续期等方面数据的统计研究在很多领域都是一个很重要的课题,比如,生物医学、工程学以及社会科学。在近几十年中,持续期的研究在在经济研究中也是一个逐渐快速增长的领域。目前关于持续期在经济领域中的研究主要基于从工业管理以及生物科学领域发展出来的统计方法,并且关注点主要在于对持续期数据的分析以及模型设定上。然而在对未来的持续期以及生命周期的推断预测却较少地被研究。 为了能够对持续期以及生命周期有更加精准与更加系统的推断与预测,从方法论上出发,本论文关注对持续期和寿命模型建立事件概率的置信区间(confidenceboundsoneventprobabilities,即CBEP...

Nowadays, the statistical analysis of what are variously referred to as lifetime or survival time data is an important topic in many areas, including the biomedical, engineering, and social sciences. In recent decades, the study of duration in the field of economic research is gradually becoming a rapidly growing area. Current researches on duration in the economic area are mainly based on statist...

Box-Cox转换; 持续期模型; 寿命模型; 生存概率; Box-Cox transformation; Duration model; Lifetime model; Surviving probability