晋升激励、土地出让及环境污染

环境与发展的问题,一直是天平的两端。改革开放以来,我国的经济得到了跨越式的发展,但这种以牺牲生态环境为代价的粗放式发展的可持续性受到广泛质疑。随着生态破化的日趋严重化,政府到社会都在寻求增长与环保双轨并进的发展模式。本文基于2007年至2016年期间312个城市的官员、土地及环境污染数据,考察了官员的晋升激励及个人特征对官员辖区内土地出让的影响,并进一步讨论这种影响与地方环境污染之间的联系。 本文的第一部分说明了选题的背景及意义,并阐述了本文相较于以往文章的创新之处;第二部分对现有文献进行分类阐述和总结;第三部分构建了回归模型及并对数据搜集、选取进行说明;第四部分对实证结果进行展示和分析;第...

The problem of environment and development has always been the ends of the balance. Since the reform, the economy of our country has been a leap-forward development. However, the sustainability of extensive development at the expense of the ecological environment has been widely questioned. With the ecological problem is becoming more serious,the government and the society are seeking a two-track ...

晋升激励; 土地出让; 环境污染; Promotion Incentive; Land Grant; Environmental Pollution