官员视察与公司并购:基于中小板民营上市公司的实证分析

The Influence of Officials' Inspection on Corporate Merger and Acquisition: An Empirical Analysis Based on the Private Listed Companies of China's Small and Medium sized Private Companies

在经济转型背景下,企业的战略选择受制于内部的资源约束与外部制度环境,而企业与政府之间的复杂关系就是一个重要的制度环境。政府不仅在土地、能源、资金、基建项目等重要资源的分配上占据主导地位,影响着企业的生存和发展,还在政策制定和行政命令执行方面存在不稳定情况,给企业带来诸多不确定性。为了避免对特定资源控制者的过度依赖,降低经营风险,获取优越的竞争条件和有利的发展环境,企业有动机通过各种途径与领导人建立政治关联。官员视察企业作为一种普遍现象,是企业接触政府官员的一个重要渠道,企业可以借此机会与政府建立密切联系,并利用领导人的形象作用和宣传效应向市场发出有效的质量信号和政企关系信号。对大部分企业来说,...

In the context of economic transformation, the strategic choice of enterprises is subject to internal resource constraints and external institutional environment, and the complex relationship between enterprises and government is an important institutional environment. The government not only in the land, energy, capital, infrastructure projects and other important resources on the distribution of...

官员视察; 多元并购; 相关并购; 异地并购; Official Inspections; Multivariate Mergers; Related Merger; Remote Acquisition