“一带一路”沿线国家的金融发展、金融包容与经济增长

The Financial Depth, Financial Inclusion and Economic Growth in the Belt and Road Countries

经济增长作为宏观经济四大目标之一,一直是国内外经济学者关注和研究的重点课题。国外学者对于金融发展与经济增长的关系的研究相对较早,而国内学者则在国外学者的基础上做出了更多的研究拓展和深化。总的来说,学者们通过不同方法对全球多个国家及地区进行研究发现:金融发展与经济增长之间的关系既有可能为正,也有可能为负,更有可能是以复杂的正负波动关系存在。 本文在借鉴了国内外相关文献理论及研究模型的基础之上,选择采用了理论分析与实证研究相结合的思路,研究金融市场发展与宏观经济增长两者之间的相关关系。值得一提的是,本文将金融发展看做广义的金融市场发展,并将其拓展为金融市场发展的深度和广度两个维度,分别研究金融发...

Economic growth has always been the issues of foreign and domestic researchers since it is one of the four macroeconomics achievements. There are numbers of theories and methods about economic growth, and the relationship between financial development and economic growth is one of them. Foreign researchers made research in advance, and domestic researchers made expansion with their basis. In total...

金融发展; 金融包容; 经济增长