人口老龄化背景下我国长期护理保险需求影响因素的实证分析

An Empirical Analysis of the Influencing Factors of Long-term Care Insurance Demand Under the Background of Population Aging

1973年起我国开始全面推行计划生育政策,在不到30年的时间里少生了4亿多人,人口控制政策取得重大成就的同时也改变了人口年龄结构。2000年,我国正式迈入老龄化国家行列,老龄化程度呈快速增长趋势,老年人尤其是高龄老年人在人口中的比重越来越高。调查数据显示,60岁以上的老年人日常生活能力指标的失能率为7.2%,日常家务能力指标的失能率为20.9%,并且老年人丧失生活自理能力的概率随年龄的增长而升高。 在人口快速老龄化的背景下,我国老年人的长期护理需求激增。从市场现状来看,多数护理服务由家庭内部成员提供。目前我国家庭结构以“四二一”和“四二二”为主,户均人数处于缩小趋势,家庭在护理体系中的功能被...

Family planning policy was fully pushed in China since 1973, and more than 400 million people were not born in less than 30 years. However, Population control policy has made great achievements, but also changed the age structure of the population. China entered the ranks of aging countries formally in 2000, and the degree of aging showed a trend of rapid growth. The proportion of the elderly, esp...

长期护理保险; 需求; Logit模型; Long-term care insurance; Demand; Logit model