我国上市公司对保险公司的并购绩效研究

The Research on the Performance of Public Companies Acquiring Insurance Companies

近年来,随着我国保险法律制度的健全、保险监管体系的完善以及人民可支配收入的提高和保险意识的逐步增强,我国保险行业实现了较快的发展。同时,我国对保险市场的监管也逐步放松,保险行业逐步开放,越来越多的社会资本纷纷涌入保险行业,其中,并购保险公司就是进入保险行业的重要的途径。各路资本纷纷进入保险行业,很大一部分原因正是因为看重保险业务所产生的大量现金流,企业通过收购保险资产,利用保险业务所产的大量现金流作为投资资本,再通过一系列的并购,将使得企业实现快速扩张与成长。但是对于那些收购保险资产的公司来说,并非每一个收购案例都能获得成功,在收购之后,能否实现资产、人员、业务等各项资源的有效整合,并使并购行...

With the perfection of the insurance legal system and the supervision system,the rise of the national disposable income and the increasing awareness of insurance, our insurance industry has achieved a remarkable improvement. In the meantime, the opening of the this industry allows the surge of social capital, which includes a major source from the acquisition. It is the cash flow emerged from the ...

上市公司; 并购保险公司; 绩效; Public Companies; Performance