第三方互联网支付对我国货币乘数的影响研究

Study on the Effect of the Third Party Internet Payment on Currency Multiplier

近年来,得益于互联网信息技术的快速发展,电子商务行业逐渐兴起并得到快速发展。而电子商务行业的快速发展离不开第三方支付的支持,因此,随着电子商务行业的蓬勃发展,第三方支付也得到了巨大发展,尤其是第三方互联网支付。第三方互联网支付的产生及应用显然为经济发展提供了有利条件,但毋庸置疑,其快速发展同时也对流通中的货币产生了一定的冲击,为中央银行有效调控货币政策提出新的挑战。第三方互联网支付为第三方支付的最主要支付方式,因此,本文选取第三方互联网支付作为研究对象,探讨我国第三方互联网支付对货币乘数的影响,试图在实证检验的基础上进一步分析可行的政策建议。

In recent years, thanks to the rapid development of Internet information technology, e-commerce industry gradually has developed rapidly. The rapid development of e-commerce industry is inseparable from the support of third-party payment, therefore, with the e-commerce industry's vigorous development, third-party payment has also been a huge development, especially third-party Internet payments.Th...

第三方互联网支付; 货币乘数; 电子货币; Third Party Internet Payment; Currency Multiplier; Electronic Money