基于已实现波动率的量化择时研究

The Study on Timing Strategy Based on Realized Volatility

对于证券市场的参与者,对交易决策进行择时一直是比较困难的,但在不断波动的市场中,择时的重要性又是不可忽视的。本文从量化投资的角度对交易择时进行深入的探讨,基于已实现波动率构建HARQ-RV模型,结合统计过程控制论中的休哈特控制图制定量化择时规则,构建基于已实现波动率的量化择时策略,并对该策略在我国股市的代表性指数沪深300指数上进行了回测、分析,从策略参数选择和加入止损两个方面对所构建的波动率择时策略进行优化。 本文通过实证发现,HARQ-RV模型对沪深300指数已实现波动率预测的精度不论是在样本内还是样本外较HAR-RV模型都有明显的改进,并且通过回溯发现HARQ-RV模型在样本窗长度l=...

For the participants in the securities market, trading timing has been always difficult, but in the volatile market, the importance of timing is not to be ignored. This paper explores the timing strategy from the perspective of quantitative investment, building the HARQ-RV model based on the realized volatility and Shewhart control chart in the statistical process control theory. The volatility ti...

已实现波动率; 量化择时; HARQ-RV模型; 休哈特控制图; HARQ-RV model; Shewhart control chart