融资融券业务对我国证券公司的影响——以银河证券公司为例

Margin trading Influence on Chinese Security Company —— taking China Galexy Security Company as an Example

融资融券业务作为证券市场重要的组成部分之一,对证券市场的发展起着重要的作用。2010年3月31日,我国正式推出融资融券业务,彻底结束了20多年的“单边市”时代,为我国A股市场的发展添上浓墨重彩的一笔。开展融资融券业务的7年多来,业务参与度稳步提升,融资融券余额较开展初期增加6000多倍,业务规则受到市场的普遍接受。融资融券业务的推出,对证券公司增加业务品种、改善收入构成起到了重要作用,对证券公司的业务转型有着非常重要的意义。 本文运用定性分析和实证研究相结合的方法,以我国十大证券公司之一的中国银河证券为例,分析了证券公司开展融资融券业务后,在客户结构、证券交易数量和业务收入结构等方面发生的变...

The securities margin trading business is an important part of the securities market and plays an important role in the development of the securities market. On March 31th2010, China launched securities margin trading formally, which has ended more than 20 years of “single market” times. It is a milestone in the history of China’s securities market significance. In the past sixyears, the business ...

融资融券; VAR模型; 优化对策; Security margin trading; VAR model; Optimized countermeasures