代理成本对资本结构调整速度的影响——基于中国上市公司的实证研究

An Empirical Study on the Influence of Agency Costs on the Speed of Capital Structure Adjustment of Chinese Listed Companies

现代企业制度造成了所有权和管理权的分离,这使得企业所有者和管理者之间出现利益冲突,产生了委托代理问题,称为第一类委托代理问题。在公司的控股股东和中小股东之间、股东和债权人之间也存在着利益冲突,相应的也会发生代理成本。全面衡量代理成本对资本结构调整速度的影响,对企业针对性解决代理问题、优化调整行为具有重要意义。 本文通过对国内外相关文献进行梳理、总结,归纳理论关系,将代理成本区分为股权代理成本、控制权代理成本和债务代理成本,分别研究这三类代理成本对资本结构调整速度的影响。本文以我国A股非金融上市公司为样本,选取2003年至2015年的年报数据,用管理费用率和前五大股东持股比例衡量股权代理成本,...

The separation of ownership and management caused by modern enterprise system leads to the interest conflict between shareholders and managers. This problem is called the “First Principal-agent Problem”. There are interest conflicts between the company’s controlling shareholders and minority shareholders and between shareholders and outside creditors, which can also cause agency costs. The study o...

代理成本; 资本结构; 调整速度