货币政策、银行流动性创造与资产价格研究

Monetary policy,Bank Liquidity Creation and Asset Prices

资产价格波动不仅影响到实体经济部门的投资和增长,也会影响金融系统的稳定,因此研究我国货币政策和资产价格的关系具有较强的现实意义。现有文献关于货币政策与资产价格关系的研究多是基于总体流动性这一角度,而忽视了银行流动性创造行为在整个过程中的作用。银行流动性创造是银行利用资产和负债之间的流动性错配,在资产负债表上通过用相对流动的负债为相对非流动的资产提供融资从而创造流动性的全部过程。银行在货币政策的信贷传导渠道中具有重要作用,研究银行的流动性创造行为能够使我们更全面的理解货币政策与资产价格的关系。本文主要研究了货币政策、银行流动性创造、资产价格三者之间的关系,结论认为货币政策对银行流动性创造、资产价...

Drastic fluctuation of asset prices not only affects investment of physical economy and economic growth, but also the financial system stability. Therefore, the study of the relationship between monetary policy and asset prices has strong significance. The existed literature on monetary policy and asset prices are generally based on total liquidity, all ignore the role of bank liquidity creation i...

货币政策; 银行流动性创造; 资产价格; Monetary policy; Bank liquidity creation; Asset prices